2019 NWOC Novice DistrictsSt. Helens, OR
5/10/2019

< Back

#8 Boys 1500 Meters (JV) Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 BARRON, Griffin SO Scappoose 4:36.42 1 (1)
2 AGUILERA LOPEZ, Jorge JR Wilsonville 4:38.93 1 (2)
3 SSEMAKULA, Sulaiman JR Parkrose 4:41.51 1 (3)
4 LAGER, Tyler SO Scappoose 4:49.67 1 (4)
5 BAKER, Ethan FR La Salle Prep 4:56.70 1 (5)
6 WHITTAKER, Kullen SO Wilsonville 4:56.98 1 (6)
7 MEYER, Samuel JR La Salle Prep 4:59.43 1 (7)
8 HOPKINS, Tristan FR Scappoose 5:01.89 1 (8)
9 HUBERD, Mitch JR Wilsonville 5:07.47 1 (9)
10 MCGINNIS, Alan FR Milwaukie 5:07.95 1 (10)
11 ARIFDJANOV, Timur SR La Salle Prep 5:08.80 1 (11)
12 REKDAHL, Trenton SO Milwaukie 5:09.20 1 (12)
13 YOUNG, Caleb SO Milwaukie 5:09.50 1 (13)
14 JAMES, George FR St Helens 5:10.29 1 (14)
15 MURAKI, Kai SO La Salle Prep 5:12.81 1 (15)
16 LANGLAIS, Joe JR St Helens 5:19.36 1 (16)
17 BUSIC, Cole FR Putnam 5:20.11 1 (17)
18 EADES, Jonah SO Parkrose 5:25.66 1 (18)
19 DUALE, Abdikafar FR Hillsboro 5:34.31 2 (1)
20 FREEMAN, Kai FR Parkrose 5:34.34 2 (2)
21 HEIDELBERGER, Noah SO Wilsonville 5:34.49 2 (3)
22 STRUNK, Jackson SR Hillsboro 5:38.22 1 (19)
23 DE HOOG, Jackson SO Putnam 5:42.53 2 (4)
24 MARTINEZ, Eric FR Parkrose 5:50.57 2 (5)
25 PERRY, Caden FR Parkrose 5:51.29 2 (6)
26 RAMIREZ, Jose FR St Helens 5:51.63 2 (7)
27 HIMES, Connor FR Parkrose 5:58.94 2 (8)
28 MESSING, Gabriel SR Parkrose 6:01.73 2 (9)
29 POWELSON, Eric SO Milwaukie 6:05.27 2 (10)
30 ROPE, Liam FR Putnam 6:05.40 2 (11)
31 CLARK, Ryan JR St Helens 6:55.31 2 (12)
DEMERS, Jack SO La Salle Prep DNS
QUINTANILLA, Diego FR Putnam DNS
MUNOZ, Josedavid FR Parkrose DNS
LEAKE, Frederick SO Hillsboro DNS
GRANT, James FR Parkrose DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 BARRON, Griffin SO Scappoose4:36.42
2 AGUILERA LOPEZ, Jorge JR Wilsonville4:38.93
3 SSEMAKULA, Sulaiman JR Parkrose4:41.51
4 LAGER, Tyler SO Scappoose4:49.67
5 BAKER, Ethan FR La Salle Prep4:56.70
6 WHITTAKER, Kullen SO Wilsonville4:56.98
7 MEYER, Samuel JR La Salle Prep4:59.43
8 HOPKINS, Tristan FR Scappoose5:01.89
9 HUBERD, Mitch JR Wilsonville5:07.47
10 MCGINNIS, Alan FR Milwaukie5:07.95
11 ARIFDJANOV, Timur SR La Salle Prep5:08.80
12 REKDAHL, Trenton SO Milwaukie5:09.20
13 YOUNG, Caleb SO Milwaukie5:09.50
14 JAMES, George FR St Helens5:10.29
15 MURAKI, Kai SO La Salle Prep5:12.81
16 LANGLAIS, Joe JR St Helens5:19.36
17 BUSIC, Cole FR Putnam5:20.11
18 EADES, Jonah SO Parkrose5:25.66
19 STRUNK, Jackson SR Hillsboro5:38.22
DEMERS, Jack SO La Salle PrepDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 DUALE, Abdikafar FR Hillsboro5:34.31
2 FREEMAN, Kai FR Parkrose5:34.34
3 HEIDELBERGER, Noah SO Wilsonville5:34.49
4 DE HOOG, Jackson SO Putnam5:42.53
5 MARTINEZ, Eric FR Parkrose5:50.57
6 PERRY, Caden FR Parkrose5:51.29
7 RAMIREZ, Jose FR St Helens5:51.63
8 HIMES, Connor FR Parkrose5:58.94
9 MESSING, Gabriel SR Parkrose6:01.73
10 POWELSON, Eric SO Milwaukie6:05.27
11 ROPE, Liam FR Putnam6:05.40
12 CLARK, Ryan JR St Helens6:55.31
QUINTANILLA, Diego FR PutnamDNS
MUNOZ, Josedavid FR ParkroseDNS
LEAKE, Frederick SO HillsboroDNS
GRANT, James FR ParkroseDNS