2019 NWOC Novice DistrictsSt. Helens, OR
5/10/2019

< Back

#24 Boys 800 Meters (JV) Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 LAGER, Tyler SO Scappoose 2:15.70 1 (1)
2 AGUILERA LOPEZ, Jorge JR Wilsonville 2:15.94 1 (2)
3 FLAGG, Carson JR La Salle Prep 2:17.31 1 (3)
4 SSEMAKULA, Sulaiman JR Parkrose 2:20.28 1 (4)
5 YATES, Tristen FR Parkrose 2:20.58 1 (5)
6 KEYSTON, Caden SO Wilsonville 2:20.67 1 (6)
7 WHITTAKER, Kullen SO Wilsonville 2:24.65 1 (7)
8 EARL, Mason FR Scappoose 2:25.25 1 (8)
9 GARDNER, Franklin FR Scappoose 2:25.56 1 (9)
10 MCGINNIS, Alan FR Milwaukie 2:26.28 2 (1)
11 POTEET, Noah FR La Salle Prep 2:28.41 1 (10)
12 PHAM, Tyler FR La Salle Prep 2:28.50 2 (2)
13 HUBERD, Mitch JR Wilsonville 2:30.56 1 (11)
14 YOUNG, Caleb SO Milwaukie 2:32.96 1 (12)
15 ZWEIGART, Dominic SO Scappoose 2:35.77 2 (3)
16 EADES, Jonah SO Parkrose 2:44.93 2 (4)
17 DE HOOG, Jackson SO Putnam 2:45.45 2 (5)
18 PANTOJA, Adrian SR Hillsboro 2:45.96 2 (6)
19 BUSIC, Cole FR Putnam 2:46.75 2 (7)
20 FREEMAN, Kai FR Parkrose 2:52.00 2 (8)
21 TRUONG, Ethan FR Hillsboro 2:52.82 2 (9)
22 HEIDELBERGER, Noah SO Wilsonville 2:55.82 2 (10)
23 NELSON, Leif SR St Helens 3:05.31 2 (11)
24 CLARK, Ryan JR St Helens 3:13.05 2 (12)
REKDAHL, Trenton SO Milwaukie DNS
STRUNK, Jackson SR Hillsboro DNS
POWELSON, Eric SO Milwaukie DNS
TAPLEY, Liam FR Hillsboro DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 LAGER, Tyler SO Scappoose2:15.70
2 AGUILERA LOPEZ, Jorge JR Wilsonville2:15.94
3 FLAGG, Carson JR La Salle Prep2:17.31
4 SSEMAKULA, Sulaiman JR Parkrose2:20.28
5 YATES, Tristen FR Parkrose2:20.58
6 KEYSTON, Caden SO Wilsonville2:20.67
7 WHITTAKER, Kullen SO Wilsonville2:24.65
8 EARL, Mason FR Scappoose2:25.25
9 GARDNER, Franklin FR Scappoose2:25.56
10 POTEET, Noah FR La Salle Prep2:28.41
11 HUBERD, Mitch JR Wilsonville2:30.56
12 YOUNG, Caleb SO Milwaukie2:32.96
REKDAHL, Trenton SO MilwaukieDNS
STRUNK, Jackson SR HillsboroDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MCGINNIS, Alan FR Milwaukie2:26.28
2 PHAM, Tyler FR La Salle Prep2:28.50
3 ZWEIGART, Dominic SO Scappoose2:35.77
4 EADES, Jonah SO Parkrose2:44.93
5 DE HOOG, Jackson SO Putnam2:45.45
6 PANTOJA, Adrian SR Hillsboro2:45.96
7 BUSIC, Cole FR Putnam2:46.75
8 FREEMAN, Kai FR Parkrose2:52.00
9 TRUONG, Ethan FR Hillsboro2:52.82
10 HEIDELBERGER, Noah SO Wilsonville2:55.82
11 NELSON, Leif SR St Helens3:05.31
12 CLARK, Ryan JR St Helens3:13.05
POWELSON, Eric SO MilwaukieDNS
TAPLEY, Liam FR HillsboroDNS